Tough is not Enough: Bob Schrijber is back.

Tough is not Enough took place yesterday at the Ahoy event center in Rotterdam, the Netherlands. There were a total of 23 fights, both amateurs and professional (K-1 and MMA). The results are listed below.

1. Stefan Struve VS Ralf Wonnink ( MMA +95 kg)
Team Schreiber 2 x 5 minuten Team Hardcore
Winner: Stefan Struve via armbar round 1

2. Brian Douwes VS Stipan Radic (K-1 rules +95 kg)
Top Team Beverwijk 3 x 3 minuten Team Hardcore
Winner:Brian Douwes via decision round 3

3. Najat Hasnouni-Alaoui VS Jorina Baars (K-1 rules -65 kg)
Universal Gym Belgie 3 x 3 minuten Team Hardcore
Winner: Jorina Baars via decision round 3

4. Moise Rimbon VS Hans Stringer (MMA +95 kg)
Team Crocop 2 x 5 minuten Team Beast of the East
Winner: Hans Stringer via triangle choke round 1

5. Mourad Bouzidi VS Goran Radonic (K-1 rules +95kg)
Team Showtime 3 x 3 minuten Team Hardcore
Winner: Goran Radonic via decision round 3

6. Ali Mazoudi VS Samir Bourekba (MMA +95kg)
Golden Glory 2 x 5 minuten Team Hardcore
Winner: Samir Bourekba via rear naked chocke round 2

7. Chris Ngimbi VS Chad Bischop (K-1 rules -70kg)
Team Showtime 3 x 3 minuten Oosterbaan – Hardcore Rotterdam
Winner: Chris Ngimbi via decision round 3

8. Robert Jocz VS Vitaly Shementov (MMA -95kg)
Team Beast of the East 2 x 5 minuten Team Hardcore
Winner: Robert Jocz via rear naked choke round 2

9. Brian Molany VS Martin Zewada (MMA +95kg)
Team Schreiber 2 x 5 minuten Team Hardcore
Winner: Martin Zewada via rear naked choke round 2

10. Christophe Clugston VS Jan Oosterbaan (K-1 rules +95kg)
Vos Gym 3 x 2,5 minuten Oosterbaan – Hardcore Rotterdam
Winner: Jan Oosterbaan via decision round 3

11. Sahin Yakut VS Chico Martinez (MMA -80kg)
Team Showtime 2 x 5 minuten Team Hardcore
Winner: Sahin Yakut via rear naked choke round 1

12. William Diender VS Rachid Belaini (K-1 rules -70kg)
Team Aerts 5 x 3 minuten Mike’s gym
Winner: William Diender via decision round 5

13. Furdjel de Windt VS Danial Sharifi (MMA -70 kg)
Team Schreiber 2 x 5 minuten Team Hardcore
Winner: Furdjel de Windt via triangle choke round 1

14. Marloes Coenen VS Asci Kubra (MMA -65)
Golden Glorie 2 X 5 min Team Lenogue
Winner: Marloes Coenen via TKO round 1

15. Henriques Zowa VS Jerrol Venetiaan (K-1 rules +95kg)
FFC 3 x 3 minuten Team Perfect
Winner: Henriques Zowa via decision round 3

16. Goran Borovic VS Alviar Lima (K-1 rules –72,5kg)
Team Hardcore 3 x 3 minuten Team Beast of the East
Winner: Goran Borovic via decision round 5 (2 extra rounds)

17. Murat Derekci VS Tarik El Idrissi (K-1 rules -70kg)
Team Showtime 3 x 3 minuten Team Hardcore
Winner: Murat Derekci via cut round 2

18. Thomas Hron VS Anderson Braddock Silva (K-1 rules +95kg)
Team Hardcore 3 X 3 min Pancration
Winner: Thomas Hron via decision round 3

19. Chaid Oulat el Hadj VS Ali Gunyar (K-1 rules -72,5kg)
Team Showtime 3 x 3 minuten Team Hardcore
Winner: Ali Gunyar via decision round 3

20. Gilbert Yvel VS Sergey Shementov (MMA +95kg)
Vos Gym 2 x 5 minuten Team Hardcore
Winner: Gilbert Yvel via ankle lock round 1

21. Gary Turner VS Tyrone Spong (K-1 rules -93kg)
Team Turner 3 x 3 minuten Black Label
Winner: Tyrone Spong via cut round 1

22. Bjorn Breggy VS Alexey Ignashov (K-1 rules +95kg)
Team Showtime 3 x 3 minuten Team Hardcore
Winner: Alexey Ignashov via decision round 3

23. Barrington Patterson VS Bob Schreiber (MMA +95kg)
England 2 x 5 minuten Team Schreiber
Winner: Barrington Patterson via decision round 2

This event was covered by our European representative Paolo Valenzuela.

Please like & share:
error