A lot can change in a few weeks in the world of MMA. After Carlos Condit defeated Nick Diaz to claim the interim UFC welterweight title, it seemed like a great time to update the ProMMANow.com World Rankings. Find out where everyone stands and let the controversy begin.
Heavyweight
- Junior dos Santos (UFC Champion)
- Cain Velasquez (UFC)
- Alistair Overeem (UFC)
- Fabricio Werdum (UFC)
- Shane Carwin (UFC)
- Frank Mir (UFC)
- Daniel Cormier (Strikeforce)
- Josh Barnett (Strikeforce)
- Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira (UFC)
- Antonio Silva (Strikeforce)
Upcoming Fights
#7 Daniel Cormier vs. #8 Josh Barnett (3/5/2012)
#1 Junior dos Santos vs.#3 Alistair Overeem (TBA)
Light heavyweight
- Jon Jones (UFC Champion)
- Dan Henderson (UFC)
- Mauricio Rua (UFC)
- Rashad Evans (UFC)
- Quinton Jackson (UFC)
- Lyoto Machida (UFC)
- Forrest Griffin (UFC)
- Phil Davis (UFC)
- Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (UFC)
- Rafael Cavalcante (Strikeforce)
Upcoming Fights
#5 Quinton Jackson vs. Ryan Bader (2/26/2012)
#9 Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Alexander Gustafsson (4/14/2012)
#1 Jon Jones vs. #4 Rashad Evans (4/21/2012)
Middleweight
- Anderson Silva (UFC Champion)
- Chael Sonnen (UFC)
- Yushin Okami (UFC)
- Mark Munoz (UFC)
- Vitor Belfort (UFC)
- Michael Bisping (UFC)
- Nate Marquardt (Free Agent)
- Brian Stann (UFC)
- Chris Weidman (UFC)
- Demian Maia (UFC)
Upcoming Fights
#3 Yushin Okami vs. Tim Boetsch (2/26/2012)
#8 Brian Stann vs. Alessio Sakara (4/14/2012)
#6 Vitor Belfort vs. Wanderlei Silva (6/29/2012)
#1 Anderson Silva vs. #2 Chael Sonnen (6/29/2012)
Welterweight
- Georges St. Pierre (UFC Champion)
- Carlos Condit (UFC Interim Champion)
- Nick Diaz (UFC)
- Josh Koscheck (UFC)
- Jake Ellenberger (UFC)
- Jake Shields (UFC)
- B.J. Penn (UFC)
- Johny Hendricks(UFC)
- Jon Fitch (UFC)
- Martin Kampmann (UFC)
Upcoming Fights
#4 Jake Ellenberger vs. Diego Sanchez (2/15/2012)
#5 Jake Shields vs. Yoshihiro Akiyama (2/26/2012)
#10 Martin Kampmann vs. Thiago Alves (3/3/2012)
Lightweight
- Frankie Edgar (UFC Champion)
- Gilbert Melendez (Strikeforce Champion)
- Gray Maynard (UFC)
- Shinya Aoki (Dream Champion)
- Benson Henderson (UFC)
- Jim Miller (UFC)
- Clay Guida (UFC)
- Anthony Pettis (UFC)
- Michael Chandler (Bellator Champion)
- Eddie Alvarez (Bellator)
#1 Frankie Edgar vs. #5 Benson Henderson (2/26/2012)
#8 Anthony Pettis vs. Joe Lauzon (2/26/2012)
#6 Jim Miller vs. Nate Diaz (5/5/2012)
#4 Shinya Aoki vs. #10 Eddie Alvarez (TBA)
Featherweight
- Jose Aldo (UFC Champion)
- Hatsu Hioki (UFC)
- Chad Mendes (UFC)
- Pat Curran (Bellator)
- Kenny Florian (UFC)
- Marlon Sandro (Bellator)
- Diego Nunes (UFC)
- Dustin Poirier (UFC)
- Bart Palaszewski (UFC)
- Joe Warren (Bellator Champion)
Upcoming Fights
#2 Hatsu Hioki vs. #9 Bart Palaszewski (2/26/2012)
#4 Pat Curran vs. #10 Joe Warren (3/9/2012)
#6 Marlon Sandro vs. Roberto Vargas (3/9/2012)
#7 Diego Nunes vs. Dennis Siver (4/14/2012)
Bantamweight
- Dominick Cruz (UFC Champion)
- Urijah Faber (UFC)
- Joseph Benavidez (UFC)
- Renan Barao (UFC)
- Scott Jorgensen (UFC)
- Brian Bowles (UFC)
- Demetrious Johnson (UFC)
- Masakatsu Ueda (Bellator)
- Brad Pickett (UFC)
- Miguel Torres (UFC)
Upcoming Fights
#3 Joseph Benavidez vs. Yasuhiro Urushitani (flyweight) (3/3/2012)
#6 Demetrious Johnson vs. Ian McCall (flyweight) (3/3/2012)
#10 Miguel Torres vs. Michael McDonald (4/21/2012)
#1 Dominick Cruz vs. #2 Urijah Faber (TBA)
Flyweight
- Yasuhiro Urushitani (UFC)
- Ian McCall (UFC)
- Jussier da Silva (Tachi Palace)
- Shinichi Kojima (Shooto)
- Mamoru Yamaguchi (Shooto/Tachi Palace)
- Darrell Montague (Tachi Palace)
- Yuki Shojo (Shooto)
- Kiyotaka Shimizu (King of Pancrase)
- Fumihiro Kitahara (Shooto)
- Ulysses Gomez (Tachi Palace)
Upcoming Fights
#1 Yasuhiro Urushitani vs. Joseph Benavidez (3/3/2012)
#2 Ian McCall vs. Demetrious Johnson (3/3/2012)
#7 Yuki Shojo vs. Junji Ito (strawweight) (3/10/2012)
#8 Kiyotaka Shimizu vs. Haruo Ochi (3/10/2012)
This is very Good updation for the wrestling championship match.
http://www.fcsowatch.com/archive/profile.php?mode=viewprofile&u=728373